Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 27 at Laredo Community College Final L, 3-2
  at Laredo Community College Final L, 7-5
Sat. 28 at Laredo Community College Final W, 15-1
  7 Innings
  at Laredo Community College Final L, 6-5
  9 Innings
Tue. 31 at Wharton County Junior College Final W, 4-2
  at Wharton County Junior College Final L, 5-3
 
February
Fri. 3 Murray State College Final W, 7-3
Sat. 4 Murray State College Final L, 9-8
  7 Innings
Fri. 10 at Panola College Final L, 7-4
Sat. 11 at Panola College Final W, 8-3
  at Panola College Final L, 9-4
Wed. 15 Wharton County Junior College Final W, 6-4
Fri. 17 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Eunice, La Final L, 7-6
Tue. 21 Laredo Community College Final - 5 innings W, 15-5
  Laredo Community College Final W, 11-5
Sat. 25 Houston Community College Final - 7 innings W, 19-2
Sun. 26 Houston Community College Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  Houston Community College Final - 5 innings W, 17-1
Tue. 28 at Texas Lutheran University Final W, 2-0
 
March
Wed. 1 Our Lady of the Lake University Final W, 7-3
  Our Lady of the Lake University Final W, 9-0
Mon. 6 TCS Post Grad Final L, 7-1
  TCS Post Grad Final L, 4-3
Tue. 7 TCS Post Grad Final W, 9-2
  TCS Post Grad Final L, 4-3
  7 Innings
Wed. 8 TCS Post Grad Final L, 9-8
Sun. 12 South Suburban College Final - 7 innings L, 8-1
  South Suburban College Final - 7 innings L, 9-1
Tue. 14 vs. Laredo Community College @ Corpus Christi Final L, 6-4
  7 Innings
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Corpus Christi, TX Final W, 10-4
  7 Innings
Mon. 20 at Our Lady of the Lake University Final W, 14-9
Wed. 29 Schreiner University Final W, 7-4
  Schreiner University Final - 5 innings W, 26-1
 
April
Sat. 1 at McLennan Community College Final - 6 innings L, 11-1
  Seven-inning game
  at McLennan Community College Final L, 10-1
  Nine-inning game
Tue. 4 Alvin Community College Final W, 4-3
  Alvin Community College Final W, 11-5
Fri. 7 at Houston Community College Final W, 9-0
  Forfeit
Sat. 8 at Houston Community College Final W, 7-0
  Forfeit
  at Houston Community College Final W, 9-0
  Forfeit
Wed. 12 Blinn College Final L, 11-5
Thu. 20 at Tyler Junior College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Tyler Junior College * Final - 7 innings W, 12-10
  at Tyler Junior College * Final - 7 innings L, 12-1
Sat. 22 at Tyler Junior College * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 25 at Schreiner University Final W, 6-2
  at Schreiner University Final W, 6-1
Wed. 26 St. Edwards University Final W, 9-3
  St. Edwards University Final W, 5-1
 
May
Tue. 2 at St. Edwards University Final L, 11-5
  at St. Edwards University Final - 7 innings L, 11-10
Fri. 5 Tyler Junior College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  Tyler Junior College * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 6 Tyler Junior College * Final L, 9-8
Thu. 18 at North Lake College ^ % Final W, 6-2
  Tyler Junior College * % Final L, 5-0
Fri. 19 vs. Cedar Valley College % @ Mike Carter Field Final W, 5-3
  vs. Brookhaven College % @ Mike Carter Field Final - 7 innings L, 11-3
 
September
Fri. 15 vs. San Jacinto College-North # @ Brenham, TX Final - 8 innings L, 6-3
Sat. 16 vs. Wharton County Junior College # @ Brenham, TX Final - 8 innings L, 12-5
  vs. Galveston College # @ Brenham, TX Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Mon. 18 at San Jacinto College-North # Final L, 7-3
  at San Jacinto College-North # Cancelled
Sat. 30 Houston Thunder # Final W, 14-0
 
October
Tue. 10 Texas A&M International University # Final W, 5-3
  Texas A&M International University # Final L, 9-2
Fri. 13 Our Lady of The Lake University # Final W, 9-3
  Our Lady of The Lake University # Final W, 7-4
Fri. 20 at Our Lady of The Lake University # 2:00 PM
  at Our Lady of The Lake University # 5:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 at Texas A&M University of Kingsville # 1:00 PM
  at Texas A&M University of Kingsville # 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 University of Houston - Victoria # 1:00 PM
  University of Houston - Victoria # 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 University of Houston - Victoria # 1:00 PM
  University of Houston - Victoria # 4:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 26 Wharton County Junior College 1:00 PM
  Paris Junior College 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Paris Junior College @ Wharton, Tx 3:00 PM
  at Wharton County Junior College 6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Murray State College 4:00 PM
  Murray State College 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Murray State College 12:00 PM
Fri. 9 Panola College 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Panola College 1:00 PM
  Panola College 4:30 PM
Tue. 13 Laredo Community College 2:00 PM
  Laredo Community College 5:30 PM
Fri. 16 at Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Louisiana State University Eunice 12:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Laredo Community College 2:00 PM
  at Laredo Community College 5:30 PM
Thu. 22 San Jacinto College-North 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Blinn College 2:00 PM
  Blinn College 5:30 PM
Wed. 28 Schreiner University JV 2:00 PM
  Schreiner University JV 5:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 4 Ridgewater College 2:00 PM
  Ridgewater College 5:30 PM
Mon. 5 Ridgewater College 2:00 PM
  Ridgewater College 5:30 PM
Sat. 10 South Suburban College 1:00 PM
  South Suburban College 4:30 PM
Mon. 12 TCS Post Grad Academy 1:00 PM
  TCS Post Grad Academy 4:30 PM
Tue. 13 TCS Post Grad Academy 4:00 PM
  TCS Post Grad Academy 7:30 PM
Wed. 14 TCS Post Grad Academy 12:00 PM
Tue. 20 at San Jacinto College-North 4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 AM
  Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Louisiana State University Eunice 12:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Blinn College 2:00 PM
  at Blinn College 5:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Saint Edwards University JV 2:00 PM
  Saint Edwards University JV 5:30 PM
Wed. 4 at Schreiner University JV 1:00 PM
  at Schreiner University JV 4:30 PM
Sat. 7 Houston Community College 2:00 PM
  Houston Community College 5:30 PM
Sun. 8 at Brookhaven College 2:00 PM
  at Brookhaven College 4:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Brookhaven College 12:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Saint Edwards University JV 1:00 PM
  at Saint Edwards University JV 4:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Tyler Junior College * 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Tyler Junior College * 6:30 PM
Sun. 22 at Tyler Junior College * 1:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 Tyler Junior College * 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Tyler Junior College * 4:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Tyler Junior College * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event